Join our mailing list!





  Home > >

RMT Optical Power Meter FC ST SC LC -70 to +3
RMT Optical Power Meter FC ST SC LC  -70 to +3


 
Alternative Views:


MSRP: $226.99


Availability: Normally Ships Same Day
Product Code: RMT-ST800K-D

Description
 

In addition to working with FC, ST, and SC connectors, the ST800K-D Power Meter has an upgraded style Laser head which is compatible with LC connectors (adapter included).

With a wide range of functions, ST800K optical power meter is a powerful tool for use in fiber-optic installation and maintenance. Its rugged, durable construction makes it the perfect choice for a wide range of field applications.

The ST800K Optical Power Meter can test optical power within the range of 800~1700nm wave length. There are six kinds of wavelength calibration points: 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm, 1625nm. The ST800K can be used for linearity and non-linearity testing and can display both direct and relative testing of optical power.

Features:
  • Multi-Wavelength Precise Measurement
  • Absolute Power Measurement of dBm or xW
  • Relative Power Measurement of dB
  • Auto-Off Function
  • 270, 330, 1K, 2KHz Frequency Light Identification and Indication
  • Low Voltage Indication
  • Versatile Adapters Work With: LC, FC, ST, and SC
  • Handheld, Large LCD Backlight Display, Easy-to-Use
  • 1 Year Warranty

  • Specifications:
  • Power testing range (dBm): -70 to +3
  • Wavelength range (nm): 800-1700nm
  • Detector type: InGaAs
  • Standard wavelength(nm): 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625
  • Tolerance: 5%
  • Resolution: Linearity: 0.1%, Logarithm: 0.01dBm
  • Connectors: FC, ST, SC, and LC
  • Working Temperature (C): -10 to +50
  • Storage Temperature (C): -30 to +60
  • Weight(g): .95lbs (430g) (without Batteries)
  • Dimension (mm): 7.87in x 3.54in x 1.69in (200mm x 90mm x 43mm)
  • Battery Type: 4x AA
  • Working Battery Duration: 150 Hours
  • Auto-Off: 10 Minutes

  • Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

    Browse for more products in the same category as this item: